Estimated value
£77,682
Median £726/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£47,000Median £75,000£151,000
Estimated value: £77,682Last sold (Jun 2015): £60,000
A
Now: 33/100 (F)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 33/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 48 points.
Sales near TS26 8PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
74 GROSVENOR STREET TS26 8HJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £53,500 | 97 | £552 | E | 86% |
24 LOWTHIAN ROAD TS26 8AN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £65,000 | 107 | £607 | E | 85% |
57 COLLINGWOOD ROAD TS26 8QT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £82,000 | 113 | £726 | E | 84% |
134 SANDRINGHAM ROAD TS26 8PS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £65,000 | 84 | £774 | D | 84% |
1 GRANVILLE AVENUE TS26 8ND · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £145,000 | 120 | £1,208 | D | 82% |
15 BELMONT GARDENS TS26 9LS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £151,000 | 120 | £1,258 | E | 82% |
81 MILTON ROAD TS26 8DS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £81,000 | 130 | £623 | E | 81% |
46 MURRAY STREET TS26 8PH · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £47,000 | 97 | £485 | E | 80% |
24 WILSON STREET TS26 8JX · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £75,000 | 92 | £815 | D | 79% |