Estimated value
£57,938
Median £982/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£26,000Median £56,000£110,000
Estimated value: £57,938Last sold (Dec 2010): £78,750
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near TS25 5PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 DORSET STREET TS25 5SP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £37,500 | 58 | £647 | C | 91% |
11 ROSSALL STREET TS25 5RX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £26,000 | 54 | £481 | C | 90% |
34 DERBY STREET TS25 5SL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £49,000 | 67 | £731 | C | 89% |
1 JACKSON STREET TS25 5RZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £42,000 | 59 | £712 | C | 89% |
16 DERBY STREET TS25 5SL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £38,499 | 62 | £621 | C | 89% |
23 RICHMOND STREET TS25 5SH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £56,000 | 57 | £982 | C | 89% |
26 CHARTERHOUSE STREET TS25 5RW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £56,500 | 53 | £1,066 | C | 89% |
7 BLAKELOCK GARDENS TS25 5QW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £110,000 | 51 | £2,157 | C | 89% |
32 MARLBOROUGH STREET TS25 5RL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £96,999 | 60 | £1,617 | C | 89% |