HouseValuation
Home·TS25·Valuation

3, CHAUCER AVENUE, TS25 5PY

Semi-detached·131·EPC E
Estimated value
£178,160

Median £1,360/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £160,000£225,000
Estimated value: £178,160Last sold (May 2018): £102,500

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near TS25 5PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
68 HEATHFIELD DRIVE
TS25 5LW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£150,000115£1,304D88%
34 ASHGROVE AVENUE
TS25 5BU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£157,000137£1,146D85%
18 GRETA AVENUE
TS25 5LF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,000118£1,907C84%
5 PICKERING GROVE
TS25 1NG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£139,000121£1,149D82%
20 CHAUCER AVENUE
TS25 5PY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£154,000103£1,495C81%
59 CALEDONIAN ROAD
TS25 5LB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00094£1,702D81%
117 STATION LANE
TS25 1DN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£189,000139£1,360C79%
31 TEESBROOKE AVENUE
TS25 5JF · Semi-detached
May 2025£168,000145£1,159D78%
48 VENTNOR AVENUE
TS25 5LZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£183,000100£1,830D78%
47 BLAKELOCK ROAD
TS25 5PG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£115,00093£1,237C78%

Dig deeper into this address