Estimated value
£98,784
Median £1,176/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£40,000Median £95,000£177,500
Estimated value: £98,784Last sold (Mar 2007): £131,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near TS25 5PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 VICKERS LANE TS25 2DN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £135,000 | 86 | £1,570 | B | 85% |
129 WESTBOURNE ROAD TS25 5RB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £60,000 | 75 | £800 | C | 85% |
25 LIVERTON GARDENS TS25 2FH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £177,500 | 96 | £1,849 | B | 84% |
30 RICHMOND STREET TS25 5SH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £40,000 | 82 | £488 | C | 84% |
164 OXFORD ROAD TS25 5QE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £100,000 | 85 | £1,176 | C | 84% |
4 CALEDONIAN ROAD TS25 5LH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £65,000 | 94 | £691 | D | 84% |
21 ASHGROVE AVENUE TS25 5BU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £89,752 | 77 | £1,166 | C | 84% |
5 DORSET STREET TS25 5SP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £50,000 | 78 | £641 | C | 84% |
206 CATCOTE ROAD TS25 4RE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £100,000 | 78 | £1,282 | C | 83% |