HouseValuation
Home·TS25·Valuation

7, WHISTLEWOOD CLOSE, TS25 5FA

Semi-detached·71·EPC B
Estimated value
£145,621

Median £2,051/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£62,500Median £145,000£160,000
Estimated value: £145,621Last sold (Dec 2018): £129,995

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near TS25 5FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 ALLOA GROVE
TS25 5HG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£127,00077£1,649C87%
22 FULBECK CLOSE
TS25 5TU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£156,00072£2,167C85%
3 OBAN AVENUE
TS25 5LN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£81,00075£1,080D84%
27 VENTNOR AVENUE
TS25 5LZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£159,95075£2,133D84%
37 TRISTRAM AVENUE
TS25 5PA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£97,50077£1,266D83%
132 KINGSLEY AVENUE
TS25 5JE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£160,00078£2,051C83%
2 TRAVELLERS GATE
TS25 5TD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£145,00064£2,266C82%
8 STOKESLEY ROAD
TS25 1EE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£150,00073£2,055C82%
5 RUSKIN GROVE
TS25 5PR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£107,00084£1,274B82%
53 GLOUCESTER STREET
TS25 5QZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£62,50079£791D82%

Dig deeper into this address