Estimated value
£178,398
Median £1,802/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £200,000£285,000
Estimated value: £178,398Last sold (Jan 2025): £190,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near TS25 5FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 WHISTLEWOOD CLOSE TS25 5FA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £235,000 | 92 | £2,554 | C | 91% |
42 LOYALTY ROAD TS25 5BB · Detached | Aug 2025 | £120,000 | 88 | £1,364 | B | 85% |
27 RIPON CLOSE TS25 1JL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 111 | £1,802 | C | 82% |
47 BLAKELOCK ROAD TS25 5PG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 93 | £1,237 | C | 81% |
9 DE HAVILLAND WAY TS25 2DW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £238,000 | 113 | £2,106 | C | 81% |
12 RIPON CLOSE TS25 1JL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £195,000 | 113 | £1,726 | C | 81% |
15 THE LINKS TS25 2PB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £243,500 | 86 | £2,831 | D | 79% |
30 HARVESTER CLOSE TS25 1GD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £285,000 | 112 | £2,545 | C | 79% |
35 FERNWOOD AVENUE TS25 5LT · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £132,000 | 87 | £1,517 | D | 79% |