Estimated value
£87,507
Median £1,389/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £93,000£130,000
Estimated value: £87,507Last sold (May 2008): £80,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near TS25 4EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 BENNETT ROAD TS25 4NR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £80,000 | 70 | £1,143 | D | 89% |
29 SPRING GARDEN ROAD TS25 5AD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £93,000 | 68 | £1,368 | D | 86% |
15 TRAVELLERS GATE TS25 5TD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £130,000 | 64 | £2,031 | D | 86% |
222 CATCOTE ROAD TS25 4RE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £89,500 | 72 | £1,243 | D | 85% |
4 BANFF GROVE TS25 3DB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 70 | £1,643 | D | 85% |
12 GARRICK GROVE TS25 4JE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £85,000 | 67 | £1,269 | D | 85% |
15 DUNCAN ROAD TS25 4EB · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £100,000 | 72 | £1,389 | C | 85% |
46 DALKEITH ROAD TS25 4DH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £80,000 | 57 | £1,404 | C | 83% |
5 HARRIS GROVE TS25 3EX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £80,000 | 70 | £1,143 | C | 83% |