Estimated value
£185,606
Median £1,802/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £200,000£238,000
Estimated value: £185,606Last sold (Feb 2021): £155,000
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Sales near TS25 4BF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
40 WESTFIELDS TS25 4BF · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £230,000 | 101 | £2,277 | B | 88% |
52 WESTFIELDS TS25 4BF · Detached | Jun 2025 | £200,000 | 94 | £2,128 | C | 86% |
72 MARLOWE ROAD TS25 4NW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 95 | £1,263 | D | 84% |
56 WESTFIELDS TS25 4BF · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £160,000 | 92 | £1,739 | B | 83% |
27 RIPON CLOSE TS25 1JL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 111 | £1,802 | C | 82% |
56 MACAULAY ROAD TS25 4NE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £143,000 | 102 | £1,402 | C | 82% |
9 DE HAVILLAND WAY TS25 2DW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £238,000 | 113 | £2,106 | C | 81% |
12 RIPON CLOSE TS25 1JL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £195,000 | 113 | £1,726 | C | 81% |
42 LOYALTY ROAD TS25 5BB · Detached | Aug 2025 | £120,000 | 88 | £1,364 | B | 80% |
14 WHISTLEWOOD CLOSE TS25 5FA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £235,000 | 92 | £2,554 | C | 79% |