HouseValuation
Home·TS25·Valuation

53, WESTFIELDS, TS25 4BF

Semi-detached·56·EPC B
Estimated value
£132,608

Median £2,368/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£82,500Median £135,000£180,000
Estimated value: £132,608Last sold (Mar 2017): £98,500

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near TS25 4BF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
98 INTREPID CLOSE
TS25 1GF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£135,00057£2,368C83%
110 INTREPID CLOSE
TS25 1GF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£135,00058£2,328B81%
28 GREGORY GARDENS
TS25 4FE · Detached
Oct 2025£82,50064£1,289B80%
55 GROSMONT ROAD
TS25 1EP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£168,00054£3,111C79%
14 WELLAND ROAD
TS25 2JA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00060£2,667D79%
23 WISBECH CLOSE
TS25 2LW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£130,00059£2,203D79%
476 CATCOTE ROAD
TS25 2RA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£165,00063£2,619C79%
16 EGTON DRIVE
TS25 2AT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,00062£2,903D78%
24 WISBECH CLOSE
TS25 2LW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£130,00061£2,131D78%
55 INTREPID CLOSE
TS25 1GE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£135,00058£2,328C78%

Dig deeper into this address