HouseValuation
Home·TS25·Valuation

32, WESTFIELDS, TS25 4BF

Semi-detached·81·EPC C
Estimated value
£133,569

Median £1,649/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£82,500Median £142,500£230,000
Estimated value: £133,569Last sold (Jan 2021): £114,000

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near TS25 4BF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 GALSWORTHY ROAD
TS25 4NS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£82,50074£1,115C87%
56 WESTFIELDS
TS25 4BF · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£160,00092£1,739B86%
1 CHELFORD CLOSE
TS25 1JQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£142,50084£1,696C86%
1 ALLOA GROVE
TS25 5HG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£127,00077£1,649C85%
206 CATCOTE ROAD
TS25 4RE · Terraced
Mar 2026£100,00078£1,282C85%
40 WESTFIELDS
TS25 4BF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£230,000101£2,277B85%
8 STOKESLEY ROAD
TS25 1EE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£150,00073£2,055C85%
30 JUTLAND ROAD
TS25 1LR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£105,00091£1,154C85%
56 MACAULAY ROAD
TS25 4NE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£143,000102£1,402C85%
47 BLAKELOCK ROAD
TS25 5PG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£115,00093£1,237C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address