Estimated value
£165,965
Median £1,747/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £145,000£243,500
Estimated value: £165,965Last sold (Jan 2002): £36,000
A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 33 points.
Sales near TS25 3DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
45 ERSKINE ROAD TS25 4DL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £80,000 | 97 | £825 | E | 73% |
14 BERKELEY AVENUE TS25 3DW · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £86,000 | 109 | £789 | D | 73% |
35 FERNWOOD AVENUE TS25 5LT · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £132,000 | 87 | £1,517 | D | 71% |
58 TRURO DRIVE TS25 2QH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £173,000 | 99 | £1,747 | D | 71% |
30 PATTERDALE STREET TS25 1RQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £75,000 | 85 | £882 | D | 71% |
14 WEST ROW TS25 2HW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £175,000 | 87 | £2,011 | D | 71% |
257 OXFORD ROAD TS25 5QD · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £100,000 | 89 | £1,124 | D | 71% |
429 CATCOTE ROAD TS25 2RA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £230,250 | 81 | £2,843 | D | 70% |
9 BEACHFIELD DRIVE TS25 5AS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 83 | £1,747 | D | 70% |