HouseValuation
Home·TS25·Valuation

490, CATCOTE ROAD, TS25 2RL

Semi-detached·76·EPC D
Estimated value
£147,896

Median £1,946/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£81,000Median £155,000£175,000
Estimated value: £147,896Last sold (Apr 2023): £138,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near TS25 2RL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
44 ELIZABETH WAY
TS25 2AD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,00073£2,397D90%
9 WESTERDALE ROAD
TS25 2AE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£116,50080£1,456E88%
182 KESTEVEN ROAD
TS25 2NL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£155,00082£1,890D86%
35 FERNWOOD AVENUE
TS25 5LT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£132,00087£1,517D86%
489 CATCOTE ROAD
TS25 2RA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£150,00068£2,206C86%
9 BEACHFIELD DRIVE
TS25 5AS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£145,00083£1,747D85%
3 OBAN AVENUE
TS25 5LN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£81,00075£1,080D85%
7 BURWELL WALK
TS25 2JF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£175,00084£2,083D85%
7 THURSBY GROVE
TS25 2JT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£157,60081£1,946D85%
27 VENTNOR AVENUE
TS25 5LZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£159,95075£2,133D85%

Dig deeper into this address