Estimated value
£197,411
Median £1,747/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£143,000Median £195,000£270,000
Estimated value: £197,411Last sold (May 2016): £160,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 72/100 (C)
Sales near TS25 2LP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 BILSDALE ROAD TS25 2AQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 107 | £1,682 | C | 90% |
2 BOSTON CLOSE TS25 2QQ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £210,000 | 104 | £2,019 | C | 88% |
58 TRURO DRIVE TS25 2QH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £173,000 | 99 | £1,747 | D | 88% |
96 KESTEVEN ROAD TS25 2NJ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £195,000 | 122 | £1,598 | C | 88% |
56 MACAULAY ROAD TS25 4NE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £143,000 | 102 | £1,402 | C | 86% |
68 NEWARK ROAD TS25 2JX · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £195,000 | 125 | £1,560 | C | 86% |
18 GRETA AVENUE TS25 5LF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 118 | £1,907 | C | 85% |
68 HEATHFIELD DRIVE TS25 5LW · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £150,000 | 115 | £1,304 | D | 83% |
5 DE HAVILLAND WAY TS25 2DW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £270,000 | 125 | £2,160 | C | 83% |