HouseValuation
Home·TS25·Valuation

30, SPALDING ROAD, TS25 2JS

Terraced·120·EPC D
Estimated value
£152,760

Median £1,273/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£73,000Median £140,000£231,000
Estimated value: £152,760Last sold (Oct 2019): £179,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near TS25 2JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 WEST ROW
TS25 2HW · Terraced
Mar 2026£175,00087£2,011D85%
13 BILSDALE ROAD
TS25 2AQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,000107£1,682C81%
80 CORNWALL STREET
TS25 5SF · Terraced
Dec 2025£74,679111£673C80%
68 HEATHFIELD DRIVE
TS25 5LW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£150,000115£1,304D80%
4 SYDENHAM ROAD
TS25 1QB · Terraced
Dec 2025£73,000138£529E80%
30 PATTERDALE STREET
TS25 1RQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£75,00085£882D80%
17 MALCOLM ROAD
TS25 3QR · Terraced
Sept 2025£130,000121£1,074D80%
28 STAMFORD WALK
TS25 2NX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£140,000110£1,273D79%
133 OWTON MANOR LANE
TS25 3HE · Terraced
Aug 2025£86,250109£791D79%
19 INGHAM GROVE
TS25 2LH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£231,000127£1,819D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address