HouseValuation
Home·TS25·Valuation

38, CATH HILL CLOSE, TS25 2FD

Terraced·104·EPC B
Estimated value
£169,832

Median £1,633/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£74,679Median £147,000£210,000
Estimated value: £169,832Last sold (Nov 2022): £210,000

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 111/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 111/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near TS25 2FD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 LIVERTON GARDENS
TS25 2FH · Terraced
Jan 2026£177,50096£1,849B89%
29 VICKERS LANE
TS25 2DN · Terraced
Feb 2026£135,00086£1,570B84%
28 CATH HILL CLOSE
TS25 2FD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£195,000104£1,875B84%
513 STOCKTON ROAD
TS25 2PQ · Terraced
Oct 2025£133,00096£1,385C83%
86 MARLOWE ROAD
TS25 4NP · Terraced
Mar 2026£91,50090£1,017C83%
13 BILSDALE ROAD
TS25 2AQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,000107£1,682C81%
389 STOCKTON ROAD
TS25 1LE · Terraced
Jan 2026£147,00090£1,633C81%
80 CORNWALL STREET
TS25 5SF · Terraced
Dec 2025£74,679111£673C80%
513 STOCKTON ROAD
TS25 2PQ · Terraced
Jun 2025£136,00096£1,417C80%
2 BOSTON CLOSE
TS25 2QQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,000104£2,019C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address