HouseValuation
Home·TS25·Valuation

22, CATH HILL CLOSE, TS25 2FD

Detached·117·EPC B
Estimated value
£247,221

Median £2,113/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £238,000£270,000
Estimated value: £247,221Last sold (Jun 2016): £217,000

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 108/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 108/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near TS25 2FD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 DE HAVILLAND WAY
TS25 2DW · Detached
Jan 2026£270,000125£2,160C86%
9 DE HAVILLAND WAY
TS25 2DW · Detached
Jan 2026£238,000113£2,106C86%
28 CATH HILL CLOSE
TS25 2FD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£195,000104£1,875B84%
4 HAWKER CLOSE
TS25 2DZ · Detached
Jul 2025£235,000100£2,350B83%
27 RIPON CLOSE
TS25 1JL · Detached
Feb 2026£200,000111£1,802C82%
8 NAVENBY GROVE
TS25 2JY · Detached
Dec 2025£266,300126£2,113D82%
13 BILSDALE ROAD
TS25 2AQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,000107£1,682C81%
12 RIPON CLOSE
TS25 1JL · Detached
Jan 2026£195,000113£1,726C81%
66 LITTLEBECK WAY
TS25 2FJ · Detached
Jul 2025£249,995111£2,252A80%
64 LITTLEBECK WAY
TS25 2FJ · Detached
Jul 2025£244,995106£2,311A80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address