HouseValuation
Home·TS25·Valuation

5, RUSWARP GROVE, TS25 2BA

Semi-detached·84·EPC D
Estimated value
£169,848

Median £2,022/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£116,500Median £180,000£235,000
Estimated value: £169,848Last sold (Oct 2018): £120,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near TS25 2BA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
44 ELIZABETH WAY
TS25 2AD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,00073£2,397D90%
19 BILSDALE ROAD
TS25 2AQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00094£2,447D90%
7 BILSDALE ROAD
TS25 2AQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£205,00096£2,135D89%
105 KILDALE GROVE
TS25 2AR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£190,00094£2,021D89%
38 SALTAIRE TERRACE
TS25 2EZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£127,20096£1,325D88%
9 WESTERDALE ROAD
TS25 2AE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£116,50080£1,456E88%
43 RUSWARP GROVE
TS25 2BA · Detached
Dec 2025£235,00087£2,701D88%
27 FENTON ROAD
TS25 2LL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£180,00089£2,022D87%
182 KESTEVEN ROAD
TS25 2NL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£155,00082£1,890D86%
129 ELIZABETH WAY
TS25 2AZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£180,00096£1,875D86%

Dig deeper into this address