HouseValuation
Home·TS25·Valuation

4, RUSWARP GROVE, TS25 2BA

Semi-detached·97·EPC D
Estimated value
£196,037

Median £2,021/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£127,200Median £180,000£235,000
Estimated value: £196,037Last sold (Jan 2024): £205,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near TS25 2BA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
58 TRURO DRIVE
TS25 2QH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£173,00099£1,747D91%
19 BILSDALE ROAD
TS25 2AQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00094£2,447D90%
7 BILSDALE ROAD
TS25 2AQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£205,00096£2,135D89%
105 KILDALE GROVE
TS25 2AR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£190,00094£2,021D89%
38 SALTAIRE TERRACE
TS25 2EZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£127,20096£1,325D88%
43 RUSWARP GROVE
TS25 2BA · Detached
Dec 2025£235,00087£2,701D88%
27 FENTON ROAD
TS25 2LL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£180,00089£2,022D87%
13 BILSDALE ROAD
TS25 2AQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,000107£1,682C87%
129 ELIZABETH WAY
TS25 2AZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£180,00096£1,875D86%
35 FERNWOOD AVENUE
TS25 5LT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£132,00087£1,517D86%

Dig deeper into this address