HouseValuation
Home·TS25·Valuation

9, WESTERDALE ROAD, TS25 2AE

Semi-detached·80·EPC E
Estimated value
£156,320

Median £1,954/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£81,000Median £155,000£180,000
Estimated value: £156,320Last sold (Mar 2026): £116,500

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 62/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 62/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near TS25 2AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
44 ELIZABETH WAY
TS25 2AD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,00073£2,397D87%
20 WESTERDALE ROAD
TS25 2AE · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£170,00087£1,954D86%
27 FENTON ROAD
TS25 2LL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£180,00089£2,022D84%
182 KESTEVEN ROAD
TS25 2NL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£155,00082£1,890D83%
35 FERNWOOD AVENUE
TS25 5LT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£132,00087£1,517D83%
489 CATCOTE ROAD
TS25 2RA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£150,00068£2,206C83%
257 OXFORD ROAD
TS25 5QD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£100,00089£1,124D82%
9 BEACHFIELD DRIVE
TS25 5AS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£145,00083£1,747D82%
3 OBAN AVENUE
TS25 5LN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£81,00075£1,080D82%
7 BURWELL WALK
TS25 2JF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£175,00084£2,083D82%

Dig deeper into this address