HouseValuation
Home·TS24·Valuation

41, FULTHORPE AVENUE, TS24 9QS

Semi-detached·78·EPC C
Estimated value
£110,994

Median £1,423/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £98,500£193,000
Estimated value: £110,994Last sold (Apr 2019): £86,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near TS24 9QS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
270 WEST VIEW ROAD
TS24 9LG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£88,00071£1,239C88%
72 RIDLINGTON WAY
TS24 9QB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£93,00086£1,081D87%
15 TEMPEST ROAD
TS24 9QH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£98,50068£1,449C87%
4 SANDBANKS DRIVE
TS24 9RP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£193,00088£2,193C87%
14 WASDALE CLOSE
TS24 8RF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£117,00067£1,746C84%
8 DOBSON PLACE
TS24 9QJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£97,50072£1,354B84%
13 WARREN ROAD
TS24 9HA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£79,95073£1,095D84%
20 WHITROUT ROAD
TS24 9PW · Terraced
Feb 2026£55,00074£743C84%
31 WHIN MEADOWS
TS24 9NT · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£145,00075£1,933C84%
4 SEDGEWICK CLOSE
TS24 9EU · Terraced
Jan 2026£111,00078£1,423C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address