Estimated value
£122,892
Median £1,463/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£73,000Median £120,000£193,000
Estimated value: £122,892Last sold (Jan 2023): £78,000
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 71/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near TS24 9PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
72 RIDLINGTON WAY TS24 9QB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £93,000 | 86 | £1,081 | D | 87% |
13 WARREN ROAD TS24 9HA · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £79,950 | 73 | £1,095 | D | 84% |
1 FULTHORPE AVENUE TS24 9QP · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £120,000 | 82 | £1,463 | D | 83% |
18 KIRKSTONE GROVE TS24 9AE · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £110,000 | 82 | £1,341 | D | 83% |
58 CHESTER ROAD TS24 8QL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £73,000 | 78 | £936 | D | 82% |
11 SANDBANKS DRIVE TS24 9RP · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £160,000 | 85 | £1,882 | D | 82% |
161 KING OSWY DRIVE TS24 9SE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £165,000 | 98 | £1,684 | D | 82% |
325 WEST VIEW ROAD TS24 9LH · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £155,000 | 94 | £1,649 | D | 81% |