Estimated value
£72,075
Median £961/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£47,000Median £72,500£132,500
Estimated value: £72,075Last sold (Nov 2003): £42,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near TS24 9PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 RIDLINGTON WAY TS24 9QA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £74,000 | 77 | £961 | D | 90% |
63 HOWDEN ROAD TS24 9PY · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £132,500 | 85 | £1,559 | D | 89% |
7 HOWDEN ROAD TS24 9PY · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £71,000 | 84 | £845 | D | 88% |
5 LAMBERD ROAD TS24 9NG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £47,000 | 76 | £618 | D | 87% |
31 WARREN ROAD TS24 9HA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £72,500 | 68 | £1,066 | D | 87% |
20 WHITROUT ROAD TS24 9PW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £55,000 | 74 | £743 | C | 87% |
4 SEDGEWICK CLOSE TS24 9EU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £111,000 | 78 | £1,423 | C | 86% |
15 ST ABBS WALK TS24 7NW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £66,000 | 86 | £767 | D | 86% |
8 ANNANDALE CRESCENT TS24 9BT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £84,000 | 68 | £1,235 | D | 85% |