Estimated value
£76,570
Median £1,235/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £78,119£133,000
Estimated value: £76,570Last sold (Jul 2010): £85,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near TS24 9PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 SPEEDING DRIVE TS24 9QE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £85,000 | 64 | £1,328 | C | 85% |
13 CAMERON ROAD TS24 8DL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £56,000 | 65 | £862 | C | 84% |
31 WARREN ROAD TS24 9HA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £72,500 | 68 | £1,066 | D | 84% |
36 FURNESS STREET TS24 8DN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £57,000 | 71 | £803 | C | 84% |
40 CAMERON ROAD TS24 8DL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £78,119 | 62 | £1,260 | C | 84% |
20 WHITROUT ROAD TS24 9PW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £55,000 | 74 | £743 | C | 84% |
8 CLIFFORD CLOSE TS24 9BY · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £50,000 | 71 | £704 | C | 84% |
4 SEDGEWICK CLOSE TS24 9EU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £111,000 | 78 | £1,423 | C | 83% |
8 ANNANDALE CRESCENT TS24 9BT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £84,000 | 68 | £1,235 | D | 82% |