Estimated value
£49,147
Median £833/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£25,000Median £50,000£110,000
Estimated value: £49,147Last sold (Jul 2017): £83,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near TS24 8PH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 BELK STREET TS24 8DH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £30,000 | 67 | £448 | D | 87% |
13 CAMERON ROAD TS24 8DL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £56,000 | 65 | £862 | C | 86% |
40 CAMERON ROAD TS24 8DL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £78,119 | 62 | £1,260 | C | 86% |
42 ROSTHWAITE CLOSE TS24 8RE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £110,000 | 54 | £2,037 | D | 86% |
27 FURNESS STREET TS24 8DN · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £25,000 | 65 | £385 | D | 84% |
48 OAKLEY GARDENS TS24 8QW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £47,000 | 71 | £662 | D | 84% |
14 CHATHAM GARDENS TS24 8HJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £79,000 | 73 | £1,082 | D | 84% |
14 MAPLETON ROAD TS24 8NP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £27,500 | 56 | £491 | C | 84% |
8 MAY STREET TS24 8LU · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £50,000 | 60 | £833 | D | 83% |