Estimated value
£263,120
Median £1,495/m² in your area × 176 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £165,000£500,000
Estimated value: £263,120Last sold (Jan 2022): £185,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near TS23 4HS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 CHARLTON CLOSE TS23 4DG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £165,000 | 117 | £1,410 | C | 75% |
140 STOKESLEY CRESCENT TS23 1NQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £221,000 | 126 | £1,754 | C | 75% |
24 CHARLTON CLOSE TS23 4DG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £175,000 | 109 | £1,606 | C | 74% |
1 DEVON CRESCENT TS23 4BS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £105,000 | 93 | £1,129 | C | 74% |
15 CHARLTON CLOSE TS23 4DG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £160,000 | 107 | £1,495 | C | 74% |
3 ETTON ROAD TS23 3YQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 153 | £2,026 | C | 73% |
10 SEDGEMOOR WAY TS23 3PQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £87,000 | 93 | £935 | C | 72% |
2 HILL ROAD TS23 1DT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £500,000 | 181 | £2,762 | C | 72% |
30 EDGEHILL WAY TS23 3LE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £85,000 | 88 | £966 | C | 71% |