Estimated value
£132,124
Median £2,278/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£83,000Median £130,000£163,000
Estimated value: £132,124Last sold (Nov 2007): £112,500
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near TS23 3GL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 CONSTABLE GROVE TS23 3GL · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £145,000 | 59 | £2,458 | C | 90% |
11 NORTH PARK TS23 3SU · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £125,000 | 53 | £2,358 | C | 87% |
14 CONSTABLE GROVE TS23 3GL · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £143,500 | 63 | £2,278 | D | 87% |
29 CRANSWICK CLOSE TS23 3NH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £137,500 | 68 | £2,022 | C | 85% |
24 HORNSEA CLOSE TS23 3TH · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £130,000 | 64 | £2,031 | C | 85% |
23 KNOLE ROAD TS23 3AQ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £83,000 | 70 | £1,186 | C | 85% |
81 CRANSWICK CLOSE TS23 3YF · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £118,000 | 55 | £2,145 | C | 85% |
3 BARMPTON ROAD TS23 3SN · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £163,000 | 60 | £2,717 | D | 82% |