Estimated value
£100,188
Median £1,452/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£68,000Median £105,000£165,000
Estimated value: £100,188Last sold (Dec 2003): £90,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near TS23 3FB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 HYLTON ROAD TS23 3JU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £87,500 | 70 | £1,250 | C | 87% |
5 KNOLE ROAD TS23 3AQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £68,500 | 79 | £867 | D | 86% |
271 WOLVISTON BACK LANE TS23 3RX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £105,000 | 79 | £1,329 | D | 86% |
71 FLODDEN WAY TS23 3LQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £68,000 | 84 | £810 | D | 84% |
8 LENNOX CRESCENT TS23 2QQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £88,000 | 72 | £1,222 | D | 84% |
12 THORNLEY AVENUE TS23 3RS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £158,000 | 74 | £2,135 | D | 83% |
28 WALLINGTON WALK TS23 3XJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £90,000 | 62 | £1,452 | C | 83% |
52 WOLVISTON BACK LANE TS23 3NL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £138,000 | 72 | £1,917 | D | 83% |
42 HEATON ROAD TS23 3XN · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £165,000 | 72 | £2,292 | D | 83% |