HouseValuation
Home·TS23·Valuation

141, PENTLAND AVENUE, TS23 2RF

Semi-detached·70·EPC D
Estimated value
£132,580

Median £1,894/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £135,500£158,500
Estimated value: £132,580Last sold (Nov 2024): £90,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near TS23 2RF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
78 MALVERN ROAD
TS23 2PQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£70,00078£897D90%
19 BRENDON CRESCENT
TS23 2QR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£85,00077£1,104D89%
5 HETTON CLOSE
TS23 2TL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£145,00068£2,132D88%
8 ASHBY ROAD
TS23 2DQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£135,50079£1,715C86%
93 PENTLAND AVENUE
TS23 2RF · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£92,50078£1,186C86%
3 YORK CRESCENT
TS23 1AT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£158,50075£2,113D86%
12 THORNLEY AVENUE
TS23 3RS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£158,00074£2,135D84%
52 WOLVISTON BACK LANE
TS23 3NL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£138,00072£1,917D84%
79 CORFE CRESCENT
TS23 2DH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£125,00066£1,894C84%
16 FINCHALE AVENUE
TS23 2DG · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£107,50062£1,734D84%

Dig deeper into this address