HouseValuation
Home·TS23·Valuation

31, CHEVIOT CRESCENT, TS23 2PR

Terraced·66·EPC C
Estimated value
£96,030

Median £1,455/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£87,000Median £105,000£130,000
Estimated value: £96,030Last sold (Oct 2024): £85,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near TS23 2PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
57 CHEVIOT CRESCENT
TS23 2PR · Terraced
Feb 2026£126,00079£1,595C90%
145 MALVERN ROAD
TS23 2PJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£87,00067£1,299C89%
8 LENNOX CRESCENT
TS23 2QQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£88,00072£1,222D86%
93 MALVERN ROAD
TS23 2PQ · Terraced
Sept 2025£88,00074£1,189C85%
10 HYLTON ROAD
TS23 3JU · Terraced
Feb 2026£87,50070£1,250C85%
17 CHEVIOT CRESCENT
TS23 2PR · Terraced
Aug 2025£105,00082£1,280C85%
25 VERBENA DRIVE
TS23 2EY · Terraced
Jun 2025£130,00063£2,063C83%
24 COTSWOLD CRESCENT
TS23 2PP · Terraced
Oct 2025£97,50067£1,455D83%
58 CHEVIOT CRESCENT
TS23 2PS · Terraced
May 2025£115,00070£1,643C82%
173 COTSWOLD CRESCENT
TS23 2QN · Terraced
Dec 2025£128,00083£1,542C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address