HouseValuation
Home·TS23·Valuation

21, COTSWOLD CRESCENT, TS23 2PP

Semi-detached·68·EPC D
Estimated value
£130,356

Median £1,917/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £125,000£158,500
Estimated value: £130,356Last sold (Feb 2025): £75,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near TS23 2PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
78 MALVERN ROAD
TS23 2PQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£70,00078£897D90%
17 WOLVISTON ROAD
TS23 2RR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£125,00059£2,119D90%
19 BRENDON CRESCENT
TS23 2QR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£85,00077£1,104D89%
5 HETTON CLOSE
TS23 2TL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£145,00068£2,132D88%
24 COTSWOLD CRESCENT
TS23 2PP · Terraced
Oct 2025£97,50067£1,455D86%
3 YORK CRESCENT
TS23 1AT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£158,50075£2,113D86%
12 THORNLEY AVENUE
TS23 3RS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£158,00074£2,135D84%
52 WOLVISTON BACK LANE
TS23 3NL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£138,00072£1,917D84%
79 CORFE CRESCENT
TS23 2DH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£125,00066£1,894C84%
16 FINCHALE AVENUE
TS23 2DG · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£107,50062£1,734D84%

Dig deeper into this address