HouseValuation
Home·TS23·Valuation

46, SKIPTON ROAD, TS23 2DS

Semi-detached·93·EPC D
Estimated value
£142,104

Median £1,528/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £133,000£157,500
Estimated value: £142,104Last sold (Aug 2025): £112,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near TS23 2DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 SKIPTON ROAD
TS23 2DS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£136,00089£1,528C93%
2 WARKWORTH ROAD
TS23 2AQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£133,00087£1,529D89%
85 CORFE CRESCENT
TS23 2DH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£130,00091£1,429D89%
52 ROCHESTER ROAD
TS23 2HR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£92,00088£1,045D89%
18 RICHMOND CRESCENT
TS23 2JP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£157,50092£1,712C87%
1 ASHBY ROAD
TS23 2DQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£142,50093£1,532D87%
2 LOMOND AVENUE
TS23 2QY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£85,00084£1,012D86%
51 MALVERN ROAD
TS23 2PF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£133,00087£1,529C86%
16 SKIPTON ROAD
TS23 2DS · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£100,00084£1,190D86%
148 COTSWOLD CRESCENT
TS23 2QH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£85,00083£1,024D86%

Dig deeper into this address