HouseValuation
Home·TS22·Valuation

9, THE POPLARS, TS22 5LY

Detached·104·EPC C
Estimated value
£291,408

Median £2,802/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£212,500Median £332,500£367,800
Estimated value: £291,408Last sold (Jan 2018): £264,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near TS22 5LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 ROSE GARDEN LANE
TS22 5WB · Detached
Nov 2025£325,000116£2,802B84%
16 MIDDLETON AVENUE
TS22 5HL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£212,500101£2,104C84%
35 SKRIPKA DRIVE
TS22 5EZ · Detached
Oct 2025£285,000115£2,478D83%
36 ROSE GARDEN LANE
TS22 5WB · Detached
Oct 2025£365,000115£3,174B83%
26 ROSE GARDEN LANE
TS22 5WB · Detached
Sept 2025£332,500116£2,866B82%
34 SKRIPKA DRIVE
TS22 5EZ · Detached
Aug 2025£260,000116£2,241D81%
34 SILVERMEDE ROAD
TS22 5FR · Detached
Feb 2026£320,000132£2,424B81%
13 OLD CARR GRANGE WAY
TS22 5TY · Detached
Feb 2026£335,000122£2,746B81%
6 FOX COVERT CLOSE
TS22 5TT · Detached
Feb 2026£367,800122£3,015B81%
7 ROSE GARDEN LANE
TS22 5WA · Detached
Jan 2026£365,000125£2,920B80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address