Estimated value
£386,132
Median £2,609/m² in your area × 148 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £400,000£450,000
Estimated value: £386,132Last sold (Apr 2022): £365,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near TS22 5LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 CHESTER BURN ROAD TS22 5UF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £375,000 | 169 | £2,219 | B | 85% |
34 SILVERMEDE ROAD TS22 5FR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 132 | £2,424 | B | 84% |
8 MORELAND CLOSE TS22 5LX · Detached | Aug 2025 | £370,000 | 148 | £2,500 | D | 84% |
40 THE WYND TS22 5QE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £450,000 | 146 | £3,082 | C | 83% |
3 MARTON DRIVE TS22 5AU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £400,000 | 138 | £2,899 | C | 83% |
17 THE STABLES TS22 5QQ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £410,000 | 144 | £2,847 | C | 82% |
12 FOXGLOVE LANE TS22 5FH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £340,000 | 151 | £2,252 | B | 82% |
2 LIPWOOD WAY TS22 5UG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £417,500 | 160 | £2,609 | B | 82% |
5 THOMPSONS CLOSE TS22 5LR · Detached | Nov 2025 | £315,000 | 125 | £2,520 | D | 81% |