HouseValuation
Home·TS21·Valuation

116, SYCAMORE ROAD, TS21 4EJ

Semi-detached·89·EPC C
Estimated value
£165,451

Median £1,859/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £154,000£182,000
Estimated value: £165,451Last sold (Mar 2017): £55,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near TS21 4EJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
87 SYCAMORE ROAD
TS21 4EJ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£130,00099£1,313D86%
LYNWOOD SOUTH VIEW
TS21 4AL · Detached
Mar 2026£149,000101£1,475C85%
38 MILLFIELD ROAD
TS21 4DT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£85,00080£1,063D85%
20 BEECHWOOD ROAD
TS21 4EP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£85,00076£1,118C85%
4 GLEBE CLOSE
TS21 4DE · Detached
Feb 2026£165,00084£1,964C84%
19 GLEBE CLOSE
TS21 4DE · Detached
Feb 2026£182,00095£1,916C84%
17 BUCKTHORN CRESCENT
TS21 3LD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£178,00076£2,342C83%
13 THURLOW ROAD
TS21 2EB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£145,00078£1,859C83%
26 WHITE HOUSE DRIVE
TS21 3BX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£180,00085£2,118C83%
7 ST CATHERINE CLOSE
TS21 4BW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£154,00084£1,833D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address