HouseValuation
Home·TS21·Valuation

8, BROCK CLOSE, TS21 3LY

Semi-detached·109·EPC C
Estimated value
£230,862

Median £2,118/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£149,000Median £230,000£392,500
Estimated value: £230,862Last sold (Feb 2021): £185,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near TS21 3LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
39 THE LANE
TS21 3BB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£257,500124£2,077D85%
27 SPRING LANE
TS21 2DG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00099£2,222D82%
30 BROCK CLOSE
TS21 3LY · Terraced
Sept 2025£175,000113£1,549B82%
11 THE CRESCENT
TS21 1EH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£270,000118£2,288C82%
26 WHITE HOUSE DRIVE
TS21 3BX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£180,00085£2,118C82%
LYNWOOD SOUTH VIEW
TS21 4AL · Detached
Mar 2026£149,000101£1,475C80%
5 WEST GARTH
TS21 1DZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£230,000123£1,870C80%
11 ST EDMUNDS GREEN
TS21 3HT · Detached
Oct 2025£392,500122£3,217C80%
23 WEARE GROVE
TS21 1NX · Detached
Feb 2026£270,000105£2,571C79%
19 GLEBE CLOSE
TS21 4DE · Detached
Feb 2026£182,00095£1,916C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address