Estimated value
£450,736
Median £2,561/m² in your area × 176 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£284,950Median £360,000£420,000
Estimated value: £450,736Last sold (Oct 2024): £450,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near TS21 3FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
84 SADDLER DRIVE TS21 2BF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £420,000 | 164 | £2,561 | B | 85% |
15 ASTRAL DRIVE TS21 3FJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 139 | £2,518 | B | 84% |
43 RUSSELL CLOSE TS21 3FA · Detached | Apr 2025 | £365,000 | 132 | £2,765 | B | 81% |
41 THE LANE TS21 3BB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £284,950 | 158 | £1,803 | D | 78% |
37 RUSSELL CLOSE TS21 3FA · Detached | Nov 2024 | £360,000 | 132 | £2,727 | B | 78% |
7 FRITILLARY PLACE TS21 3LZ · Detached | Mar 2025 | £327,500 | 161 | £2,034 | C | 77% |
19 PASTURE FIELD TS21 3NT · Detached | Mar 2025 | £320,000 | 168 | £1,905 | C | 77% |
7 FRITILLARY PLACE TS21 3LZ · Detached | Feb 2025 | £320,000 | 161 | £1,988 | C | 77% |
41 LORIMER CLOSE TS21 2BP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £362,500 | 134 | £2,705 | B | 77% |