HouseValuation
Home·TS20·Valuation

62, DOVEDALE ROAD, TS20 2TH

Detached·87·EPC D
Estimated value
£140,331

Median £1,613/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£71,500Median £150,000£220,000
Estimated value: £140,331Last sold (Apr 2015): £157,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near TS20 2TH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 WESTLANDS AVENUE
TS20 2PD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£150,00093£1,613D86%
64 SOUTH ROAD
TS20 2TA · Detached
Nov 2025£180,00097£1,856C84%
9 GROVE TERRACE
TS20 2HN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£91,00075£1,213D84%
26 NORTON AVENUE
TS20 2JH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£84,50083£1,018D84%
28 DOVEDALE ROAD
TS20 2TH · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£175,00089£1,966D84%
17 CLEVELAND AVENUE
TS20 2PE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£117,88078£1,511D83%
8 ALPHA GROVE
TS20 2HA · Detached
Oct 2025£220,00086£2,558E83%
39 SUSSEX WALK
TS20 2RG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£71,50080£894D82%
52 SOUTHFIELD CRESCENT
TS20 2ES · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£150,00074£2,027D82%
29 OAKLANDS AVENUE
TS20 2PB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£110,00088£1,250D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address