HouseValuation
Home·TS20·Valuation

59, DOVEDALE ROAD, TS20 2TH

Semi-detached·81·EPC C
Estimated value
£130,653

Median £1,613/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£84,500Median £144,000£179,000
Estimated value: £130,653Last sold (Mar 2020): £107,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near TS20 2TH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
49 DOVEDALE ROAD
TS20 2TH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£170,00071£2,394C91%
28 WESTLANDS AVENUE
TS20 2PD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£150,00093£1,613D89%
33 SOUTHFIELD CRESCENT
TS20 2ET · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£144,00078£1,846C87%
9 GROVE TERRACE
TS20 2HN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£91,00075£1,213D87%
26 NORTON AVENUE
TS20 2JH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£84,50083£1,018D87%
28 DOVEDALE ROAD
TS20 2TH · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£175,00089£1,966D87%
64 MILBURN CRESCENT
TS20 2DN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£97,50071£1,373D86%
30 NORTON AVENUE
TS20 2JH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£102,00087£1,172C86%
34 DOVEDALE ROAD
TS20 2TH · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£179,00091£1,967C86%
17 CLEVELAND AVENUE
TS20 2PE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£117,88078£1,511D86%

Dig deeper into this address