HouseValuation
Home·TS20·Valuation

40, DOVEDALE ROAD, TS20 2TH

Semi-detached·81·EPC D
Estimated value
£122,391

Median £1,511/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£71,500Median £117,880£175,000
Estimated value: £122,391Last sold (Dec 2024): £138,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near TS20 2TH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 WESTLANDS AVENUE
TS20 2PD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£150,00093£1,613D92%
9 GROVE TERRACE
TS20 2HN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£91,00075£1,213D90%
26 NORTON AVENUE
TS20 2JH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£84,50083£1,018D90%
28 DOVEDALE ROAD
TS20 2TH · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£175,00089£1,966D90%
64 MILBURN CRESCENT
TS20 2DN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£97,50071£1,373D89%
17 CLEVELAND AVENUE
TS20 2PE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£117,88078£1,511D89%
49 DOVEDALE ROAD
TS20 2TH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£170,00071£2,394C88%
39 SUSSEX WALK
TS20 2RG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£71,50080£894D88%
52 SOUTHFIELD CRESCENT
TS20 2ES · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£150,00074£2,027D88%
29 OAKLANDS AVENUE
TS20 2PB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£110,00088£1,250D88%

Dig deeper into this address