HouseValuation
Home·TS20·Valuation

2A, BENSON STREET, TS20 2SR

Terraced·113·EPC D
Estimated value
£187,919

Median £1,663/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £181,000£265,000
Estimated value: £187,919Last sold (Oct 2020): £122,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near TS20 2SR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 COLLINS AVENUE
TS20 2QY · Terraced
Feb 2026£190,000119£1,597D90%
369 NORTON ROAD
TS20 2PH · Terraced
Oct 2025£140,000113£1,239D86%
13 CROSS STREET
TS20 2SS · Terraced
Feb 2026£100,00085£1,176D84%
405 NORTON ROAD
TS20 2QQ · Terraced
Jul 2025£115,00097£1,186D83%
145 HIGH STREET
TS20 1AA · Terraced
Dec 2025£215,000108£1,991D83%
2 KEITHLANDS AVENUE
TS20 2QP · Terraced
Dec 2025£143,00086£1,663D82%
15 DARLINGTON LANE
TS20 1EP · Terraced
Nov 2025£200,000106£1,887D82%
3 GRANGE ROAD
TS20 2NS · Terraced
May 2025£120,000100£1,200D82%
19 JUNCTION ROAD
TS20 1PH · Terraced
Oct 2025£265,000128£2,070D81%
19 WHITFIELD ROAD
TS20 1PN · Terraced
Jan 2026£181,000108£1,676C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address