Estimated value
£130,095
Median £1,239/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £125,000£215,000
Estimated value: £130,095Last sold (Jul 2023): £110,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near TS20 2SR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 COLLINS AVENUE TS20 2QY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 119 | £1,597 | D | 87% |
403 NORTON ROAD TS20 2QQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £112,500 | 94 | £1,197 | E | 86% |
14 COLLINS AVENUE TS20 2QY · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £120,000 | 96 | £1,250 | E | 85% |
369 NORTON ROAD TS20 2PH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £140,000 | 113 | £1,239 | D | 83% |
28 WESTLANDS AVENUE TS20 2PD · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £150,000 | 93 | £1,613 | D | 83% |
20 PINE STREET TS20 2SP · Terraced | May 2025 | £125,000 | 102 | £1,225 | E | 82% |
13 CROSS STREET TS20 2SS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £100,000 | 85 | £1,176 | D | 81% |
8 HALLIFIELD STREET TS20 2HE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £90,000 | 77 | £1,169 | D | 80% |
405 NORTON ROAD TS20 2QQ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £115,000 | 97 | £1,186 | D | 80% |