HouseValuation
Home·TS20·Valuation

36, LEICESTER ROAD, TS20 2RB

Semi-detached·41·EPC D
Estimated value
£97,170

Median £2,370/m² in your area × 41 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£32,250Median £105,000£158,000
Estimated value: £97,170Last sold (Dec 2023): £90,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near TS20 2RB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 DOVEDALE ROAD
TS20 2TW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£132,00045£2,933D86%
1 CHERRY TREE GARDENS
TS20 2TP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£109,00046£2,370D84%
25 BELLE VUE COURT
TS20 2EJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£32,25046£701C81%
41 THE GLEBE
TS20 1QZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£89,00049£1,816D79%
59 TODDINGTON DRIVE
TS20 1RQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£95,00046£2,065C78%
3 NAPIER STREET
TS20 2QD · Flat
Feb 2026£50,00043£1,163D78%
85 ROSEBERRY ROAD
TS20 1LA · Semi-detached
May 2025£105,00039£2,692D77%
24 CAMELLIA CRESCENT
TS20 2XU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£140,00057£2,456D76%
35 BARFORD CLOSE
TS20 1SP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£158,00053£2,981C75%
41 CARMEL GARDENS
TS20 2TD · Terraced
Mar 2025£74,50046£1,620D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address