HouseValuation
Home·TS20·Valuation

22, LEICESTER ROAD, TS20 2RB

Terraced·70·EPC C
Estimated value
£91,910

Median £1,313/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£56,000Median £105,000£140,000
Estimated value: £91,910Last sold (Mar 2013): £70,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near TS20 2RB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 ALBANY ROAD
TS20 2QS · Terraced
Feb 2026£125,00078£1,603C90%
6 SMAILES CLOSE
TS20 2FY · Terraced
Feb 2026£140,00072£1,944B87%
73 DERWENT STREET
TS20 2DL · Terraced
Feb 2026£110,00062£1,774D87%
8 HALLIFIELD STREET
TS20 2HE · Terraced
Jan 2026£90,00077£1,169D86%
4 GREYLANDS AVENUE
TS20 2NX · Terraced
Oct 2025£95,50078£1,224C86%
23 STANLEY STREET
TS20 1HG · Terraced
Mar 2026£92,00073£1,260C86%
26 WINDMILL TERRACE
TS20 2DU · Terraced
Sept 2025£85,00070£1,214C85%
11 KEITHLANDS AVENUE
TS20 2QP · Terraced
Aug 2025£105,00080£1,313C84%
10 GREY STREET
TS20 2HH · Terraced
Feb 2026£56,00070£800E84%
74 KINGFISHER AVENUE
TS20 2FA · Terraced
Nov 2025£112,00062£1,806B84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address