Estimated value
£208,077
Median £1,613/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £190,000£400,000
Estimated value: £208,077Last sold (Oct 2022): £140,000
A
Now: 35/100 (F)Potential: 63/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 35/100 to 63/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near TS20 2QA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
152 NORTON ROAD TS20 2BG · Other | Nov 2025 | £125,000 | 141 | £887 | D | 81% |
4 COLLINS AVENUE TS20 2QY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 119 | £1,597 | D | 72% |
4 DOVEDALE CLOSE TS20 2TL · Other | Aug 2025 | £125,000 | 107 | £1,168 | D | 72% |
152 NORTON ROAD TS20 2BG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £286,000 | 141 | £2,028 | D | 69% |
369 NORTON ROAD TS20 2PH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £140,000 | 113 | £1,239 | D | 68% |
28 WESTLANDS AVENUE TS20 2PD · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £150,000 | 93 | £1,613 | D | 68% |
13 STATION ROAD TS20 1EA · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £227,000 | 148 | £1,534 | E | 67% |
3 KEW GARDENS TS20 1QE · Other | Jun 2025 | £210,000 | 108 | £1,944 | D | 66% |
1 HIGH STREET TS20 1AH · Other | Jun 2025 | £400,000 | 94 | £4,255 | D | 66% |