HouseValuation
Home·TS20·Valuation

2, MILL MEADOW COURT, TS20 2GA

Flat·51·EPC C
Estimated value
£62,169

Median £1,219/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£31,158Median £70,000£79,995
Estimated value: £62,169Last sold (Nov 2020): £55,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near TS20 2GA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
MILL MEADOW COURT (6)
TS20 2GA · Flat
Feb 2026£70,00064£1,094C90%
16 CARMEL GARDENS
TS20 2TD · Flat
Feb 2026£34,00054£630C89%
MILL MEADOW COURT (22)
TS20 2GA · Flat
Oct 2025£70,50064£1,102C87%
MILL MEADOW COURT (36)
TS20 2GA · Flat
Sept 2025£78,00064£1,219C85%
BELLE VUE HOUSE (4) WINDMILL TERRACE
TS20 2EH · Flat
Dec 2025£31,15848£649D85%
GILPIN HOUSE (FLAT 43) CLAYMOND COURT
TS20 1HS · Flat
Oct 2025£61,00049£1,245C81%
3 NAPIER STREET
TS20 2QD · Flat
Feb 2026£50,00043£1,163D81%
51 BELLE VUE COURT
TS20 2EJ · Flat
Mar 2025£79,99547£1,702C80%
ANSTEY HOUSE (FLAT 55) CLAYMOND COURT
TS20 1HT · Flat
Aug 2025£61,00048£1,271C79%
EARLS COURT (25) NORTON ROAD
TS20 2NP · Flat
Dec 2025£78,00064£1,219D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address