HouseValuation
Home·TS20·Valuation

14, NEWTON WAY, TS20 1BF

Detached·107·EPC B
Estimated value
£280,019

Median £2,617/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£168,000Median £270,000£360,000
Estimated value: £280,019Last sold (Nov 2020): £264,950

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near TS20 1BF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 SPENCER DRIVE
TS20 1FG · Detached
Oct 2025£280,000107£2,617B86%
37 SPENCER DRIVE
TS20 1FG · Detached
Sept 2025£285,000107£2,664B85%
27 SPENCER DRIVE
TS20 1FG · Detached
Jan 2026£240,00084£2,857B83%
7 WESTMINSTER OVAL
TS20 1UU · Detached
Aug 2025£360,000123£2,927C81%
92 HILLS DRIVE
TS20 2GF · Detached
Oct 2025£235,00099£2,374B81%
76 WESTMINSTER OVAL
TS20 1UX · Detached
Jan 2026£360,000126£2,857C80%
13 GRANTHAM ROAD
TS20 1PP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£270,000110£2,455C80%
8 HILLSON WALK
TS20 2GG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£168,000104£1,615B80%
64 SOUTH ROAD
TS20 2TA · Detached
Nov 2025£180,00097£1,856C79%
19 HILLS DRIVE
TS20 2GE · Detached
Aug 2025£213,00099£2,152B79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address