Estimated value
£145,036
Median £1,436/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £143,000£225,000
Estimated value: £145,036Last sold (Jul 2023): £210,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near TS19 7EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 WHITTON ROAD TS19 7EE · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £225,000 | 102 | £2,206 | D | 86% |
6 LUTYENS SQUARE TS19 8ZF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £150,000 | 95 | £1,579 | C | 86% |
2 ZETLAND ROAD TS19 0EQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £118,000 | 110 | £1,073 | C | 85% |
172 HIGH NEWHAM ROAD TS19 8NT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £137,000 | 99 | £1,384 | C | 84% |
32 WESTERDALE AVENUE TS19 0RX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £130,000 | 95 | £1,368 | C | 84% |
14 ZETLAND ROAD TS19 0EQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £85,000 | 95 | £895 | C | 83% |
4 GLENFIELD ROAD TS19 7PH · Terraced | May 2025 | £80,000 | 87 | £920 | C | 82% |
3 ROLLESTON AVENUE TS19 9LG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 101 | £1,436 | D | 82% |
43 SADBERGE GROVE TS19 7RN · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £220,000 | 91 | £2,418 | C | 82% |