Estimated value
£158,472
Median £2,232/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £154,500£195,000
Estimated value: £158,472Last sold (Jan 2017): £175,000
A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 65/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 65/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near TS19 7EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 MARIA DRIVE TS19 7JL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £142,000 | 78 | £1,821 | D | 86% |
121 WHITTON ROAD TS19 7DN · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £171,000 | 64 | £2,672 | D | 86% |
317 SURBITON ROAD TS19 7SA · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £154,000 | 69 | £2,232 | D | 85% |
29 COVERDALE ROAD TS19 7EA · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £195,000 | 67 | £2,910 | C | 85% |
267 SURBITON ROAD TS19 7SF · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £154,500 | 66 | £2,341 | D | 84% |
29 BARRHEAD CLOSE TS19 7SB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £142,000 | 68 | £2,088 | C | 83% |
41 ALMOND GROVE TS19 7DL · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £187,500 | 69 | £2,717 | D | 83% |
12 MARIA DRIVE TS19 7JL · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £166,000 | 75 | £2,213 | D | 83% |