Estimated value
£62,530
Median £845/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£35,000Median £69,750£120,000
Estimated value: £62,530Last sold (Jun 2025): £80,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 31 points.
Sales near TS19 0PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 DEAL CLOSE TS19 0PG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £95,000 | 74 | £1,284 | E | 94% |
21 DUNDAS STREET TS19 0EU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £57,000 | 81 | £704 | E | 90% |
14 DEAL CLOSE TS19 0PG · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £88,000 | 85 | £1,035 | E | 88% |
50 LONDONDERRY ROAD TS19 0DJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £69,750 | 80 | £872 | D | 87% |
31 DUNDAS STREET TS19 0EU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £55,000 | 80 | £688 | D | 86% |
25 MELLOR STREET TS19 0BT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £40,000 | 78 | £513 | D | 86% |
32 CRAIGWEIL CRESCENT TS19 0DY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £120,000 | 78 | £1,538 | E | 86% |
7 STAVORDALE ROAD TS19 0DN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £71,000 | 84 | £845 | D | 86% |
11 NEWTOWN AVENUE TS19 0DD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £45,000 | 77 | £584 | E | 86% |