HouseValuation
Home·TS19·Valuation

4, SPRUCE ROAD, TS19 0ND

Semi-detached·71·EPC D
Estimated value
£97,909

Median £1,379/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£69,750Median £115,000£170,000
Estimated value: £97,909Last sold (Apr 2017): £116,500

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near TS19 0ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 HAREWOOD CRESCENT
TS19 0SZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£170,00077£2,208D87%
20 STUDLEY ROAD
TS19 0DR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£90,00070£1,286D87%
20 PATTERDALE AVENUE
TS19 0SF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£130,00076£1,711D87%
110 RAGPATH LANE
TS19 9AY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£96,50071£1,359D85%
39 SHERATON PARK
TS19 0PN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£120,00087£1,379D85%
84 ROTHWELL CRESCENT
TS19 9AH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£88,00075£1,173D85%
35 CRAIGWEIL CRESCENT
TS19 0DU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£115,00063£1,825D85%
50 LONDONDERRY ROAD
TS19 0DJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£69,75080£872D84%
18 HAZEL ROAD
TS19 0JP · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£70,00078£897D84%
24 MARIA DRIVE
TS19 7JL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£142,00078£1,821D84%

Dig deeper into this address